Skip to content
2007 WebPAC PRO
Start Over Place a reservation on this item Add to My Lists Export MARC Display Reviews & More Another Search
     
Limit search to available items

Author Läckberg, Camilla, 1974-
Uniform Title Stenhuggaren. English
Title The stonecutter / Camilla Läckberg ; translated by Steven T. Murray.
Publisher Berkeley, Calif. : Pegasus Books, 2012.
Rating Rating
Book Cover

You might also like...

LOCATION CALL # STATUS
 ASTON FICTION  F LAC    CHECK SHELF
 FOLCROFT FICTION  FIC LAC    CHECK SHELF
 HAVERFORD MYSTERY  MYS LAC    CHECK SHELF
 MEDIA U.P. FICTION  FIC LAC    CHECK SHELF
 NEWTOWN MYSTERY  MYS LAC    CHECK SHELF
 R. KOHL FICTION  F LAC    CHECK SHELF
 RADNOR MYSTERY  MYSTERY LAC    CHECK SHELF
 SWARTHMORE FICTION  F Lac    CHECK SHELF
 YEADON FICTION  F LAC    CHECK SHELF

Details

Edition 1st Pegasus Books ed.
Description 489 p. ; 24 cm.
Note Translated from the Swedish.
Originally published in 2010 by HarperCollins.
Summary When a young girl's body is pulled out of the harbor in the small Swedish resort town of Fjallbacka, Det. Patrik Hedström becomes the lead investigator as he struggles with lazy and inept colleagues and an even remoter-than-usual boss. It's his grim task to discover who could be behind the murder of the child both he and his partner Erica knew well.
Subject Murder -- Investigation -- Fiction.
Children -- Crimes against -- Fiction.
City and town life -- Sweden -- Fiction.
Police -- Sweden -- Fiction.
Drowning victims -- Fiction.
Postpartum depression -- Fiction.
Girls -- Crimes against -- Fiction.
Children -- Crimes against. (OCoLC)fst00854884
City and town life. (OCoLC)fst00862081
Detective and mystery stories. (OCoLC)fst00891461
Drowning victims. (OCoLC)fst00898476
Girls -- Crimes against. (OCoLC)fst00942877
Murder -- Investigation. (OCoLC)fst01029788
Police. (OCoLC)fst01068398
Postpartum depression. (OCoLC)fst01073212
Sweden. (OCoLC)fst01204537
Genre Mystery fiction.
Fiction. (OCoLC)fst01423787
Alternate Author Murray, Steven T.
ISBN 9781605983301
1605983306